PLUMBERS LOCAL 55 OFFICERS & COMMITTEES

Shawn Gray

Business Manager / Financial Secretary
sgray@plumbers55.com

Fred Hufgard

Business Representative
fhufgard@plumbers55.com

Jay McFadden

Business Representative
jmcfadden@plumbers55.com

Doreen Cannon

President

Jeff Surella

Vice President

BUSINESS MANAGER / FINANCIAL SECRETARY
Shawn Gray
BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES
Jay McFadden
Fred Hufgard
PRESIDENT
Doreen Cannon
VICE PRESIDENT
Jeff Surella
EXECUTIVE BOARD
Jeff Surella (Vice President)
Ran Bailey
Frank Kelly
Byron Riffel
Chris Thaxton
RECORDING SECRETARY
Matt Taha
INSIDE SENTRY
Joe Lanese
EXAMINING BOARD
Justin Harris
Alex Litvak
Josh Spinner
FINANCE COMMITTEE
Fran Kelly
Mickey Masterson
Bruce Ramsey, II
C.O.P.E. COMMITTEE
Mike McIntyre (Chairman)
Doreen Cannon
Nathaniel Elwood
Ed Gavin, Jr.
Ed Gorbett
Jim Gray
Kevin Hackett
Paul Hobson
Perry Jones
Gavin Kamaske
Joe Lanese
Mickey Masterson
Dan McMullen
Matt Taha
Tim Wheeler
Jack Wintrich
CONSTITUTION & BY-LAWS COMMITTEE
Doreen Cannon (Chairman)
Ran Bailey
Tony Stargell
I.S.G. COMMITTEE
Jim Gray
Enrique Joziuk
Andrew Vacca
D.C.R.P. TRUSTEES
Shawn Gray
Stephen McConnell
John Hodge
REALTY CORP. TRUSTEES
Doreen Cannon (President)
Harry Karr
Jennifer Schultz
Dominic Yascone
HEALTH & WELFARE TRUSTEES
Shawn Gray (Fund Manager)
Ed Gavin, Jr.
Jim Gray
Shawn Gray
John Suchy
PENSION TRUSTEES
Shawn Gray (Fund Manager)
John Hodge
Jim Krause
Stephen McConnell
AFL-CIO DELEGATE
Mike McIntyre
S.U.B. FUND TRUSTEES
Roger Joziuk
Richard Russell
Bob Stawicki
JOINT CONFERENCE COMMITTEE
Shawn Gray
Jay McFadden
Fred Hufgard
Doreen Cannon
Tim Wheeler
GOOD & WELFARE COMMITTEE
Tim Wheeler (Chairman)
Chris Thaxton (Chairman)
Jay McFadden
Tim Anglin
Ran Bailey
Tim Comerford
Nate Elwood
Paul Hobson
Robert Nimrichter
Matt Taha
J.A.T.C. COMMITTEE
Shawn Gray
Jay McFadden
Tim Wheeler
Andrew Vacca (Alt)
J.A.T.C. INSTRUCTORS
Jason Shank (Training Director)
Jim Sherman
Doreen Cannon
Tim Wheeler
Keith WeBorg
Don Timko
Sean Graham
Rob Galla
Dave Kaminski
Bruce Ramsey, III
Rob Fatica
ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE
Harry Karr (Chairman)
Doreen Cannon
Donnie Claybourne
Jennifer Schultz
ELECTION COMMITTEE
Jack Wintrich (Chairman)
Lou LaRiche (Past chairman)
Tom Faux
Ralph Netzband
Donnie Clayborne
Bill Armstrong
Anthony Minadeo
Arthur Shedroff
Thomas Weisend
Wayne Derschau