PLUMBERS LOCAL 55 OFFICERS & COMMITTEES

Shawn Gray

Business Manager / Financial Secretary
sgray@plumbers55.com

Fred Hufgard

Business Representative
fhufgard@plumbers55.com

Jay McFadden

Business Representative
jmcfadden@plumbers55.com

Doreen Cannon

President

Bob Surella

Bob Surella

Vice President

BUSINESS MANAGER / FINANCIAL SECRETARY
Shawn Gray
BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES
Jay McFadden
Fred Hufgard
PRESIDENT
Doreen Cannon
VICE PRESIDENT
Bob Surella
EXECUTIVE BOARD
Bob Surella (Vice President)
James Fatica
Don Smoot
Tim O’Connell
Mike Redlin
RECORDING SECRETARY
Jim Sherman
INSIDE SENTRY
Tim Comerford
EXAMINING BOARD
Perry Jone
Tyler O’Connell
Myron Currie
FINANCE COMMITTEE
Fran Kelly
Mickey Masterson
Bob Gawronski
C.O.P.E. COMMITTEE
Mike McIntyre (Chairman)
Shawn Gray
Jay Mcfadden
Fred Hufgard
Jack Winterich
Mickey Masterson
Kevin Kilbane
Andrew Hancovsky
Ed Staggs
Tim Wheeler
Doreen Cannon
Dan McMullen
Mike Redlin
CONSTITUTION & BY-LAWS COMMITTEE
Doreen Cannon (Chairman)
Ran Bailey
Tony Stargell
I.S.G. COMMITTEE
Jim Gray
Enrique Joziuk
Paul Hobson
D.C.R.P. TRUSTEES
Shawn Gray
Jim Gray
John Hodge
REALTY CORP. TRUSTEES
Doreen Cannon (President)
Harry Karr
Jennifer Schultz
Dominic Yascone
HEALTH & WELFARE TRUSTEES
Shawn Gray (Fund Manager)
Ed Gavin, Jr.
Jim Gray
John Suchy
PENSION TRUSTEES
Shawn Gray (Fund Manager)
John Hodge
Andrew Hancovsky
Ed Staggs
AFL-CIO DELEGATE
Matt Taha
S.U.B. FUND TRUSTEES
Roger Joziuk
Richard Russell
Josh Spinner
JOINT CONFERENCE COMMITTEE
Shawn Gray
Jay McFadden
Fred Hufgard
Doreen Cannon
James Fatica
GOOD & WELFARE COMMITTEE
Tim Wheeler (Chairman)
Chris Thaxton (Chairman)
Jay McFadden
Tim Anglin
Ran Bailey
Matt Taha
Nate Elwood
Paul Hobson
Robert Nimrichter
Burt “Bucky” Skeel
J.A.T.C. COMMITTEE
Shawn Gray
Jay McFadden
Tim Wheeler
Fred Hufgard (Alt)
J.A.T.C. INSTRUCTORS
Jason Shank (Training Director)
Doreen Cannon
Jim Sherman
Tim Wheeler
Christopher Thaxton
Don Timko
Sean Graham
Rob Galla
Dave Kaminski
Bruce Ramsey, III
Rob Fatica
Keith Willkomm
Jared Sabo
Josh Spinner
Matt Marion
Nick Hnat
ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE
Harry Karr (Chairman)
Doreen Cannon
Donnie Claybourne
Jennifer Schultz
ELECTION COMMITTEE
Jack Wintrich (Chairman)
Tom Faux
Ralph Netzband
Donnie Clayborne
Bill Armstrong
Anthony Minadeo
Thomas Weisend
Ron Osbourne